web analytics

Latest Microsoft 70-643 Exam Dumps Free Download with PDF & VCE (241-250)

QUESTION 241
Your network contains a server that has Microsoft SharePoint Foundation 2010 installed. The farm account for the server is named Service1. You need to automatically change that the password for Service1 every 30 days. What should you do?

A.    From ADSI Edit, create a Password Settings object (PSO).
B.    From Windows PowerShell, run the New-ADServiceAccount cmdlet.
C.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Install-ADSserviceAccount cmdlet.
D.    From Central Administration, modify the properties of the Service1 managed account.

Answer: D

QUESTION 242
Your network contains a Web site. The Web site contains a configuration file named Site1.config. You need to prevent users from accessing Site1.config through the Web site. Which Internet Information Services (IIS) feature should you configure for the site?

A.    Directory Browsing
B.    HTTP Response Headers
C.    ISAPI Filters
D.    Request Filtering

Answer: D

QUESTION 243
Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 has the Web Server (IIS) role installed. Server2 has the File Services role installed. Server1 has a Web site named Web1. Server2 has a shared folder named Share1. You need to give users Web access to the content in Share1. What should you do on Server1?

A.    Modify the connection strings of Web1 and enable directory browsing on Web1.
B.    Modify the connection strings of Web1 and configure the default document of Web1.
C.    Add a virtual directory to Web1 and enable directory browsing on the virtual directory.
D.    Add a virtual directory to Web1 and configure the default document of the virtual directory.

Answer: C

QUESTION 244
Your network contains a server that has the Remote Desktop Session Host (RD Session Host) role service installed. You need to ensure that each Remote Desktop connection to the server has a unique IP address. What should you do?

A.    Enable IP virtualization per session
B.    Enable IP virtualization per program
C.    Configure the network adapter to have multiple IP addresses
D.    Configure the network adapter to obtain an IP address automatically

Answer: A

QUESTION 245
Your network contains an FTP server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You need to configure SSL security for the FTP connections. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– All user names and passwords must be encrypted.
– The anonymous user identity must be allowed to establish a connection without requiring encryption.
What should you configure?

A.    the Control Channel setting to Allow
B.    the Control Channel setting to Require only for credentials
C.    the Data Channel setting to Allow
D.    the Data Channel setting to Require

Answer: B

QUESTION 246
Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 has the SMTP Server feature installed and has one SMTP Virtual Server named SMTP1. You need to configure Server1 to meet the following requirements: Relay email messages for contoso.com. Relay email messages for nwtraders.com. Prevent the relaying of email messages to other domains. What should you do?

A.    Configure two alias domains to SMTP1.
B.    Configure two remote domains to SMTP1.
C.    Modify the relay restrictions list of SMTP1.
D.    Modify the connection control settings of SMTP1.

Answer: B

QUESTION 247
Your network contains a server that has the Hyper-V server role installed. The server hosts a virtual machine (VM) named VM1. VM1 runs Windows Server 2008 R2 and has the file server role installed. You need to add more disk space to VM1. The solution must minimize the amount of downtime for VM1. What should you do first on VM1?

A.    Add a virtual disk to IDE controller 0.
B.    Add a virtual disk to IDE controller 1.
C.    Add a virtual disk to the SCSI controller.
D.    Add a pass-through disk to IDE controller 0.

Answer: C

QUESTION 248
Your network contains two servers that have the Hyper-V server role installed. You install the Failover Clustering feature on both servers. You add both servers as nodes in the cluster. You need to ensure that you can perform live migrations of individual virtual machines (VMs) between the nodes. The solution must minimize the number of volumes required to host the VMs. What should you do first?

A.    From Failover Cluster Manager, enable Cluster Shared Volumes.
B.    From Failover Cluster Manager, modify the quorum settings of the cluster.
C.    From Hyper-V Manager on each server, modify the default location for the virtual hard disks (VHDs).
D.    From Hyper-V Manager on each server, modify the default location for the virtual machine configuration files.

Answer: A

QUESTION 249
Your network contains a server that has the Streaming Media Services role installed. The server contains a publishing point. You need to configure the publishing point to meet the following requirements:
Authenticate users by using Kerberos authentication. Only allow users from a virtual local area network (VLAN) named VLAN1 to access the publishing point. What should you configure?

A.    WMS Digest Authentication and WMS IP Address Authorization
B.    WMS Digest Authentication and WMS Publishing Points ACL Authorization
C.    WMS Negotiate Authentication and WMS IP Address Authorization
D.    WMS Negotiate Authentication and WMS Publishing Points ACL Authorization

Answer: C

QUESTION 250
You plan to stream media content over the Internet. You need to configure PlayReady DRM to support HTTP streaming. What should you install?

A.    Microsoft IIS Media Services
B.    Microsoft Office Communications Server
C.    Microsoft SharePoint Foundation 2010
D.    Streaming Media Services

Answer: A

Latest Microsoft 70-643 Exam Dumps Free Download with PDF & VCE

Theme: Overlay by Kaira