web analytics

Category: CCNA

Pass HP2-Z28 Exam With Great Ease By Trying Passleader HP2-Z28 Sample Questions

Pass HP2-Z28 Exam With Great Ease By Trying Passleader HP2-Z28 Sample Questions

Vendor: HP
Exam Code: HP2-Z28
Exam Name: Selling HP Enterprise Networking Solutions and Services

QUESTION 1
HP Intelligent Management Centers (IMC’s) Intelligent Configuration Center and Access Control List (ACL) Manager align with which FCAPS category?

Continue reading “Pass HP2-Z28 Exam With Great Ease By Trying Passleader HP2-Z28 Sample Questions”

Passleader HP2-Z30 Study Materials Covers All Knowledge Points Of Real Exam Ensure 100% Pass

Passleader HP2-Z30 Study Materials Covers All Knowledge Points Of Real Exam Ensure 100% Pass

Vendor: HP
Exam Code: HP2-Z30
Exam Name: Fast Track – Applying HP FlexNetwork Fundamentals

QUESTION 1
Which Layer 2 mechanism should be used to authenticate wireless or wired users before allowing them access to network resources?

Continue reading “Passleader HP2-Z30 Study Materials Covers All Knowledge Points Of Real Exam Ensure 100% Pass”

Get Real Passleader Free HP0-Y45 PDF Dumps Help Passing Exam HP0-Y45

Get Real Passleader Free HP0-Y45 PDF Dumps Help Passing Exam HP0-Y45

Why take the HP0-Y45 exam? The HP0-Y45 certification verifies that you have the ability to specify and architect a spectrum of complex HP FlexCampus, FlexBranch and FlexFabric – Datacenter network solutions. The Network Architect training provides you with the ability to navigate through the HP Networking solution offerings and identify, describe, position and specify the right solution based on identified needs. To pass the exam, you will need to demonstrate a clear understanding of the customer’s needs and reflect those needs in an accurate network design.

Vendor: HP
Exam Code: HP0-Y45
Exam Name: Architecting HP Network Solutions

QUESTION 1
A network architect is working with a customer to plan an 802.1X solution for authenticating employees to a WLAN. The customer has these requirements:

Continue reading “Get Real Passleader Free HP0-Y45 PDF Dumps Help Passing Exam HP0-Y45”

Discontinue Using up Precious time As well as begin Utilising Passleader LOT-408 Procedure Examination Requests

Discontinue Using up Precious time As well as begin Utilising Passleader LOT-408 Procedure Examination Requests

You don’t have company name in fail when you’re working on training from your IBM Tips and even Domino 9. 0 Communal Type Application form Creation Updat LOT-408 evaluation habits additionally, the IBM Tips and even Domino 9. 0 Communal Type Application form Creation Updat LOT-408 dumps download. When you’re convinced that Home pc Concept Trade Bureau official qualifications is known as a great change ınside your promotional on the job perhaps you can erase it by applying much of our web based IBM Tips and even Domino 9. 0 Communal Type Application form Creation Updat LOT-408 official qualifications examination core and even changed IBM go through items.

QUESTION 1
What is the default delimiter used by the Dojo List Text Box control to display multiple values?

A. Space
B. Comma
C. Semi Colon
D. None, multiple values are always displayed on the same line or wrapped if space is not available.

Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Some additional server-side JavaScript @Functions have been provided via the Extension Library for presenting messages to users. Which three @Formulas can be used? (Choose three.)

A. @IsError
B. @Prompt
C. @InfoMessage
D. @ErrorMessage
E. @FailureMessage
F. @WarningMessage

Answer: CDF

QUESTION 3
Samantha would like to use the Search functionality provided in the Application Layout control. What does she need to do to configure search on the Application Layout control in the Properties view?

A. Samantha needs to click on the Place Bar tab, enter “true” for the showSearch property, and select the Page Name for displaying results.
B. Samantha needs to click on the All Properties tab, enter “true” for the showSearch property, and select the Page Name for displaying results.
C. Samantha needs to select the Title Bar tab, select “Show search controls (options dropdown, edit box, and search icon)”, and select the PageName for displaying results.
D. Samantha needs to click on the Search tab, select “Show search controls (options dropdown, edit box, and search icon)”, and select the PageName for displaying results.

Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Which property should Anne use to allow her users to launch the Name Picker via a link with the label “Select”?

A. Anne should set the value property to “Select”.
B. Anne should set the pickerText property to “Select”.
C. Anne should set the dialogTitle property to “Select”.
D. Anne should set the labelIcon property to “false”. “Select” is the default text that appears if no label icon is used.

Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Alice is using the Application Layout control in a custom control. She wants to enable drop targets in the left column and middle column only. How would she accomplish this?

A. Alice doesn’t have to do anything. By default all columns are selected and leaving them blank will disable them.
B. Alice should click on the Drop Target tab in the Application Layout control and select the left and middle columns to enable them.
C. Alice should click on the Application Layout All Properties tab and set the left Column and middle Column properties to “true”.
D. Alice should click on the Application Layout tab in the Properties view and select the left column and middle column under “Content area”.

Answer: D

QUESTION 6
How would the Name Picker control know that the Dojo Name Text Box control allows multiple values?

A. The multiple Separator property is set.
B. The max Values property is set to more than 1.
C. The multiple Separator property is set to “true”.
D. The multiple Values property is set to “true”.

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Carl would like to add two action buttons to the bottom of the Form Table control from the Extension Library. How can he accomplish that?

A. Carl should add two button controls to the footer facet inside the Form Table control.
B. Carl should add two action buttons below the final row but inside the Form Table control.
C. Carl should add a Panel control below the Form Table control. Carl can then add two button controls inside the Panel.
D. Carl should add a Panel control to the footer facet of the Form Table control. Carl can then add two button controls inside the Panel.

Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Which property on the pager Add Rows control defines the number of rows to add to the data View?

A. size
B. numRows
C. addCount
D. rowCount

Answer: D

QUESTION 9
What does the Navigator control property expandable=”true” do?

A. automatically expands all entries within the Tree Node
B. makes the Navigator control show only the parent levels
C. shows the Navigator parent levels and expands them out one level
D. renders a twisty arrow on all the basic Container Node entries within the Tree Node

Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Which is true about enabling “Set Partial Execution Mode” and then clicking on the “Select Element” button to specify an id?

A. It allows a developer to execute code only for the specified id and it’s children.
B. It allows a developer to refresh only a portion of the XPage specified by the id.
C. It allows a developer to execute code only for the specified id and it’s children. “Partial Update” cannot be enabled for this to work.
D. It allows a developer to execute code only for the specified id and it’s children. “Partial Update” must also be enabled for this to work.

Answer: A

QUESTION 11
What is the purpose of Palette Profiles?

A. allows a developer to save colors in a Profile document
B. allows a developer to select colors for the Controls view
C. allows a developer to select which controls appear in the Controls view
D. allows a developer to save settings for the Controls view in a Profile document

Answer: C

QUESTION 12
How does the option “Run server-based XPages apps directly on server” improve performance?

A. using faster disk drives
B. reducing network traffic
C. using the faster server CPUs
D. having access to large amounts of memory

Answer: B

http://www.passleader.com/lot-408.html

When working on project the nation’s little bit of troublesome to be in the IBM Tips and even Domino 9. 0 Communal Type Application form Creation Updat LOT-408 webinar schooling in the IBM official qualifications as a result implement much of our web based evaluation habits and even PDF FILE. With the assistance of much of our Home pc Concept Trade Bureau web based it is easy to clearly prepare as well as achieve procedure through web based procedure trials allowing it to readily excrete that IBM LOT-408 exam and even Domino 9. 0 Communal Type Application form Creation Updat.

We’ve been Usually Adding A lot of our Program not to mention System HORSEPOWER StoreOnce Products HP2-K35

We’ve been Usually Adding A lot of our Program not to mention System HORSEPOWER StoreOnce Products HP2-K35

The right entry to the hottest display rehearse tests is almost always to can just about anything might be also told not to mention advised not to mention usage who support for ones formulations of this HORSEPOWER Test you will experience that through owed instance, you could be quality raises and you will be through an even better say not to mention through an even better standing for you to do a very good profession in your test. Solely that and therefore the Desktop computer Products Market place Acquaintance try rehearse try out over the internet and then judge suitable for you, typically the fantastic modification which may transpire through most people aided by the missing out on instance. Program not to mention System HORSEPOWER StoreOnce Products HP2-K35 dumps force you to in your wide-ranging vein from support whereby through you can actually design a awareness states it all choose for our Desktop computer Products Market place Acquaintance trained beautiful test. Extra Program not to mention System HORSEPOWER StoreOnce Products HP2-K35 HORSEPOWER display rehearse test over the internet is furthermore letting you know of their fundamental data rapidly.

QUESTION 1
A customer implements an HP StoreOnce Backup System by using a NAS share as the target for the backup of the application data. The solution runs for six months with daily incremental and weekly full backups. The customer is experiencing very low deduplication rates on this NAS share target and asks you to investigate. What is a possible reason for the low deduplication rates?

A. The files written to the NAS share are too large.
B. The deduplication is not enabled for the NAS share.
C. The housekeeping process has not run yet.
D. The files written to the NAS share are smaller than 24 MB.

Answer: C

QUESTION 2
A customer wants to configure HP Data Protector to back up data to the HP StoreOnce VSA environment. Which type of gateway is configured on a client with only a media agent?

A. Explicit client-side
B. Implicit source-side
C. Implicit target-side
D. Explicit server-side

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
A customer is experiencing unreliable iSCSI connections to an HP StoreOnce Backup System. What do you have to examine?

A. Buffer size of the network adapter on the host
B. Block size of the iSCSI target device
C. Block size of the backup job
D. MTU size of all devices in the data path

Answer: D

QUESTION 4
A customer wants to use HP StoreOnce Catalyst on an HP StoreOnce 4420. Which benefits can Catalyst provide to the customer? (Select two.)

A. Catalyst enables copies to be controlled by the backup application and multi-hop replication using Catalyst devices
B. Catalyst enables stores to be created on all HP StoreOnce models with 10 Gbit network connectivity, including HP StoreOnce VSA
C. enables low-bandwidth backup due to moving some of the deduplication processing to the source side without rehydration
D. enables a maximum of five source Catalyst stores to be copied into a single target Catalyst store on an HP StoreOnce 4420 single node system E. enables end users to control the whole backup operation in HP Data Protector through a hardware interface

Answer: AB

QUESTION 5
A customer wants to implement deduplication that meets these requirements:

1. Data is transferred over the network to the backup server
2. Data is held and deduplicated locally on the backup server.
3. Data is processed by the media agent, and then sent on to the HP
Catalyst store on a StoreOnce appliance.

Which type of deduplication should the customer implement?

A. target-side
B. compressed
C. server-side
D. post process

Answer: D

http://www.passleader.com/hp2-k35.html

All Keep going Small our Tests If you can incorporate typically the CUR-051 IBM Test Could get Equipped Most people for the purpose of Achieving success

All Keep going Small our Tests If you can incorporate typically the CUR-051 IBM Test Could get Equipped Most people for the purpose of Achieving success

Any time you could be using instances through missing out on a IBM Affirmation CUR-051 exam and / or most people wish towards forward CUR-051 IBM test from PASSLEADER. PASSLEADER include the best suited answers if you want to forward a CUR-051 IBM Test with the help of depend on. We’ve found the foremost progressed IBM CUR-051 Considering Items not to mention CUR-051 Question Fabrics if you can incorporate IBM CUR-051 mull over lead, CUR-051 Specimen Factors not to mention IBM CUR-051 Any number of display to guide you forward a CUR-051 IBM Test. All keep going small our IBM CUR-051 refine tests if you can incorporate typically the CUR-051 IBM test could get equipped most people for the purpose of achieving success. PASSLEADER offers you all credible special towards consistent a place from showing. Any time you could be visionary learner not to mention look superior with the help of any number of display not to mention growing fabrics, IBM CUR-051 dumps are actually at the same time furthermore there to improve most people with the help of exhaustive showings of their general stuff at issue.

QUESTION 1
A researcher wants to move a Legend to another area on a chart. How can the Legend be moved to the new area?

A. Right-click and drag.
B. Hold the Ctrl key and drag.
C. Change the Legend Properties to “Free”.
D. Click the Edit button within Legend Items.

Answer: C

QUESTION 2
When importing, a data source output shows columns A and B. It is necessary for Column B to be joined with Column A, but the information in column B must appear first. With Column B selected, which of the following Column Actions can MOST efficiently accomplish this task?

A. Compress Columns
B. Suffix with Another Column
C. Prefix with Another Column
D. Merge with Another Column

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Which file type can be imported automatically into Analyst’s Notebook without the need for an Import Specification?

A. Tab delimited files (*.tsv)
B. Cellebrite UFED files (*.xml)
C. Excel spreadsheet files (*.xls)
D. Comma separated value files (*.csv)

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
An analyst wants to import a timeline of a suspect’s activity. This timeline would represent the suspect and a brief description of each activity tied to that suspect. Which is the BEST import design for this chart?

A. Entities only
B. Association chart
C. Sequence of events
D. Sequence of transactions

Answer: C

QUESTION 5
An analyst is creating an Import Specification. During the Assign Columns step, which task MUST be performed?

A. Assign all the identities.
B. Create more than one entity.
C. Add additional entities and links.
D. Assign all of the columns in the spreadsheet.

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
The Filters and Histograms feature in Analyst’s Notebook allows the user to do all of the following EXCEPT for the ability to:

A. use analysis attributes for analyzing data.
B. isolate data based on filters or histograms selected.
C. drill-down into the data to do more in depth analysis.
D. view the data in different ways while at the same time changing the underlying data.

Answer: D

QUESTION 7
An intelligence analyst needs to select key information in List Items. The items are on rows 1,3 and 7. How can this be accomplished?

A. Click on each required row in turn.
B. Double-click on each required row in turn.
C. Click on row 1 and then hold the Ctrl key and click on rows 3 and 7.
D. Click on row 1 and then hold the Shift key and click on rows 3 and 7.

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
The investigator wants to perform a search for “FARADAY” in Analyst’s Notebook. Which wildcard search will return the desired results?

A. F?Y
B. F*AY
C. F*day
D. FA???

Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Which of the following will find all entities within two links of separation in a specific direction, and in chronological order of a targeted entity?

A. Find Path
B. Find Linked
C. Visual Search
D. Find Matching Entities

Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which of the following is a semantic type that can be assigned to the chart items from the Semantic Type Library?

A. Chart semantic types
B. Entity semantic types
C. Palette semantic types
D. Identity semantic types

Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Semantic types can be used in all of the following tools, EXCEPT:

A. List Items
B. Search Bar
C. Visual Search
D. Find Cluster Setup
E. Find Matching Entities

Answer: D

http://www.passleader.com/cur-051.html

That Elements Belonging to the HP5-B02D Go through Components Made available from Usa Can be Exceptionally Suitable for A Examination

That Elements Belonging to the HP5-B02D Go through Components Made available from Usa Can be Exceptionally Suitable for A Examination

PASSLEADER can provide the nation’s people honest and even high-quality go through components. The analysis components in the official qualifications HP5-B02D is without a doubt meticulously checked out and even cooked by THE APPLICATION skillfully developed that definitely have great education and even visibility belonging to the candidates’ must have and even conditions. That HP5-B02D pdf questions also are to be often changed and even changes have been crafted as soon as recommended so that this in force and even specific. As a consequence you don’t have thought in authenticity considering the HP5-B02D components supplied by PASSLEADER. Much of our HP5-B02D go through components is without a doubt enough, interactive and really very easy on discovering. As a consequence job seekers as a result of many different tutorial background objects realize it’s the ideal and even very easy manner of training with regard to official qualifications HP5-B02D.

QUESTION 1
Which term or phrase is synonymous with value for money?

A. excellent reliability and superior print quality
B. low purchase price
C. good margin
D. warranty

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Why is the term “Compatible Cartridge” confusing for customers?

A. It is a term for a Remanufactured cartridge.
B. It is a term used for Refilled, Remanufactured and Clone cartridges.
C. It is a term for a product with a low purchasing price.
D. It is a term for a 100% new cartridge.

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
What is the name of the HP print cartridge return and recycle program?

A. HP Earth Care
B. HP Environmental Care Pack
C. HP Planet Partner
D. HP Go Recycle

Answer: C

http://www.passleader.com/hp5-b02d.html

Featuring superb and even unmatched components, HP5-B02D go through components in PASSLEADER is definitely the top pick of each individual nominee in official qualifications examinations. It is easy to look at much of our HP5-B02D go through components through any one of you available in the market. While much of our programs through refund. The application manifests much of our trust at much of our examination components in the you offer; on the contrary, first-class one every safeness and even self-confidence from your achieving success in precisely first make an effort. Don’t forget from your achieving success with the assistance of PASSLEADER HP5-B02D dumps.

How does one Circulate any Scary LOT-410 IBM Exam?

How does one Circulate any Scary LOT-410 IBM Exam?

LOT-410 IBM exam may be a landmark in your own pro work and would receptive countless different means on your behalf together with business opportunities that will give you access to who were not available until now. However , how does one circulate any scary LOT-410 VCE? Fear possibly not! Assistance has reached present. CertMagic.com are pioneers in LOT-410 IBM exam preparation. With a highly competent and professional team, they have come up with a great, thorough exam material which will be a treat for you… its easy, effective and fun. It has been specially made from the exam point of view and teaches you the necessary tricks you need to outsmart the rest! Do not take chances with your future!

QUESTION 1
Which control, used to dynamically switch content, includes support to code the Dynamic Content display using a Simple Action, client-side or server-side JavaScript?

A. Switch
B. Dynamic Content
C. Multi-image Output
D. Dynamic View Panel

Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Which statement is true about the Application Layout control?

A. The Application Layout control provides a consistent interface when added directly to each XPage in an application.
B. To render properly, the Application Layout control must implement one of the oneuiv2.1 themes or a theme that extends a oneuiv2.1 theme.
C. The Application Layout control includes a total of three facet areas for adding content (left, center and right columns) and three bar areas foricons, titles, links and drop down menus.
D. When the Application Layout control is enabled for an application each XPage will include a left, center and right column area with the samedimensions to provide a consistent user interface across the application.

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
John added a Dynamic View Panel to the CustomersViews XPage to switch display to any one of several views in the Customers application. He set the pageName property to the CustomerDocument XPage to identify the XPage to open when a customer name is selected from the displayed view in the Dynamic View Panel control. What must John do to have the selected customer document open in read mode on the CustomerDocument XPage?

A. For the Dynamic View Panel, set the openDocAsReadonly to “true”.
B. Nothing. The selected document in a Dynamic View Panel will by default open in read mode.
C. For the Domino Document data source on the CustomerDocument XPage set the openDocAsReadonly to “true”.
D. Code the onColumnClick event of the Dynamic View Panel control with the Open Page simple action and set the target property to”openDocument”.

Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Which statement is true for the Single Page Application control for use on a mobile XPage?

A. The XML tag for the Single Page Application control is .
B. The XML tag for the Single Page Application control is .
C. The Single Page Application control is used only when the mobile XPage includes a single mobile page.
D. There must be only one Single Page Application control as the container for all of the Application Page controls on the mobile XPage.

Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Which three properties in the Dojo Text Box control are available in the Edit Box control? (Choose three.)

A. alt
B. trim
C. lang
D. type
E. header
F. inputType

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 6
Which is a valid named facet area of the Application Layout control?

A. footerFacet
B. titleBarTabs
C. mastHeader
D. mainContent

Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which statement is true regarding the Extension Library Tooltip control?

A. A developer is not allowed to place other data components in between the start and end tags.
B. To use the beforeContentLoad and afterContentLoad properties, a developer must set dynamicContent to true.
C. When the position property is set to auto, the tooltip calculates where it should display in relation to the element on the page.
D. To use the beforeContentLoad and afterContentLoad properties, a developer does need to set dynamic Content to false.

Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Tyler has designed a viewMobilePage to display a listing of customer names from the CustomersByName view. During testing Tyler determined that to avoid scrolling he will need to restrict the number of customer names displayed on the viewMobilePage to ten. How can he do this?

A. Add the property and value of rows=”10″ to the control.
B. Add the property and value of rows=”10″ to the control.
C. Add the property and value of rows=”10″ to the control.
D. Add the property and value of rows=”10″ to the control.

Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Michael has designed a mobile application with two mobile pages. For the first mobile page he set the pageName property to “page1” and for the second mobile page he set the pageName property to “page2”. What server-side simple action can Michael add on the second page to navigate the mobile application user to the first page when touched?

A. Open Page
B. Open Mobile Page
C. Move To Mobile Page
D. Move To Application Page

Answer: D

http://www.passleader.com/lot-410.html

Encountering Any HP5-B02D Perform Doubts It will be easier To be familiar with The type And also Style For Doubts

Encountering Any HP5-B02D Perform Doubts It will be easier To be familiar with The type And also Style For Doubts

There’s lots of discovering all set meant for HEWLETT PACKARD HP5-B02D exam however , the most suitable and also the majority applicable stands out as the HP5-B02D. Given that you can acquire quickly together with rapid system redesign which happens to be if not unrealistic. These days, there’s lots of shops on the market on line that can be allowing you the area. However , the majority of them may not be giving you the ideal content meant for HP5-B02D.

QUESTION 1
Which term or phrase is synonymous with value for money?

A. excellent reliability and superior print quality
B. low purchase price
C. good margin
D. warranty

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Why is the term “Compatible Cartridge” confusing for customers?

A. It is a term for a Remanufactured cartridge.
B. It is a term used for Refilled, Remanufactured and Clone cartridges.
C. It is a term for a product with a low purchasing price.
D. It is a term for a 100% new cartridge.

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
What is the name of the HP print cartridge return and recycle program?

A. HP Earth Care
B. HP Environmental Care Pack
C. HP Planet Partner
D. HP Go Recycle

Answer: C

http://www.passleader.com/hp5-b02d.html

Any HP5-B02D challenge the right answers together with HP5-B02D cook everyone to your HEWLETT PACKARD Exam. The full content is certainly all set holding in view any given by doctors syllabus by just useful HEWLETT PACKARD Exam. Various good HP5-B02D research opportunities can be bought, PDF HP5-B02D Exam Doubts together with the right answers page together with HP5-B02D practice test Software programs regarding PASSLEADER’s Web-site.

You cannot find any Sizeable Peril Is concerned Around Hoping This approach So that you can Very clear LOT-410 IBM Audit

You cannot find any Sizeable Peril Is concerned Around Hoping This approach So that you can Very clear LOT-410 IBM Audit

Within the alternative fretting hand if you enter ordinary technique of visiting LOT-410 pdf questions after this you really need to waste material working hours around visiting a training plus thereafter learn a number of very long written text courses. Criminal record search find themselves spending a substantial amount of time frame to get IBM Professional Use Construtor groundwork and in your presence spiral may keep displaced. As opposed to utilize the current procedures out there you will fast grab a comprehension for IBM Says plus Domino 9. 0 Public Variation Use Progression H just simply perched in your dwelling. You can actually study a person’s class for matter sometimes in your work area. You may help you save a number of a person’s capital to get traveling and even a person’s energy to get groundwork with test as well.

QUESTION 1
Which control, used to dynamically switch content, includes support to code the Dynamic Content display using a Simple Action, client-side or server-side JavaScript?

A. Switch
B. Dynamic Content
C. Multi-image Output
D. Dynamic View Panel

Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Which statement is true about the Application Layout control?

A. The Application Layout control provides a consistent interface when added directly to each XPage in an application.
B. To render properly, the Application Layout control must implement one of the oneuiv2.1 themes or a theme that extends a oneuiv2.1 theme.
C. The Application Layout control includes a total of three facet areas for adding content (left, center and right columns) and three bar areas foricons, titles, links and drop down menus.
D. When the Application Layout control is enabled for an application each XPage will include a left, center and right column area with the samedimensions to provide a consistent user interface across the application.

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
John added a Dynamic View Panel to the CustomersViews XPage to switch display to any one of several views in the Customers application. He set the pageName property to the CustomerDocument XPage to identify the XPage to open when a customer name is selected from the displayed view in the Dynamic View Panel control. What must John do to have the selected customer document open in read mode on the CustomerDocument XPage?

A. For the Dynamic View Panel, set the openDocAsReadonly to “true”.
B. Nothing. The selected document in a Dynamic View Panel will by default open in read mode.
C. For the Domino Document data source on the CustomerDocument XPage set the openDocAsReadonly to “true”.
D. Code the onColumnClick event of the Dynamic View Panel control with the Open Page simple action and set the target property to”openDocument”.

Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Which statement is true for the Single Page Application control for use on a mobile XPage?

A. The XML tag for the Single Page Application control is .
B. The XML tag for the Single Page Application control is .
C. The Single Page Application control is used only when the mobile XPage includes a single mobile page.
D. There must be only one Single Page Application control as the container for all of the Application Page controls on the mobile XPage.

Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Which three properties in the Dojo Text Box control are available in the Edit Box control? (Choose three.)

A. alt
B. trim
C. lang
D. type
E. header
F. inputType

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 6
Which is a valid named facet area of the Application Layout control?

A. footerFacet
B. titleBarTabs
C. mastHeader
D. mainContent

Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which statement is true regarding the Extension Library Tooltip control?

A. A developer is not allowed to place other data components in between the start and end tags.
B. To use the beforeContentLoad and afterContentLoad properties, a developer must set dynamicContent to true.
C. When the position property is set to auto, the tooltip calculates where it should display in relation to the element on the page.
D. To use the beforeContentLoad and afterContentLoad properties, a developer does need to set dynamic Content to false.

Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Tyler has designed a viewMobilePage to display a listing of customer names from the CustomersByName view. During testing Tyler determined that to avoid scrolling he will need to restrict the number of customer names displayed on the viewMobilePage to ten. How can he do this?

A. Add the property and value of rows=”10″ to the control.
B. Add the property and value of rows=”10″ to the control.
C. Add the property and value of rows=”10″ to the control.
D. Add the property and value of rows=”10″ to the control.

Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Michael has designed a mobile application with two mobile pages. For the first mobile page he set the pageName property to “page1” and for the second mobile page he set the pageName property to “page2”. What server-side simple action can Michael add on the second page to navigate the mobile application user to the first page when touched?

A. Open Page
B. Open Mobile Page
C. Move To Mobile Page
D. Move To Application Page

Answer: D

http://www.passleader.com/lot-410.html

Theme: Overlay by Kaira